KNSB-competitie – 4e ronde

ASV 1 – Philidor 1847 (Leeuwarden) 3,5-6,5
1. Tom Bus (2098) – Migchiel de Jong (2321) 0-1
2. Eelco de Vries (2239) – Eddie Scholl (2202) 0,5-0,5
3. Jaap Vogel (2160) – Erik Sparenberg (2249) 1-0
4. Pieter Verhoef (2074) – Addy Lont (2239) 0.5-0,5
5. Wouter van Rijn (2111) – Bas van der Lijn (2236) 0-1
6. Otto Wilgenhof (2136) – Jan Hania (2149) 0-1
7. Bob Beeke (2281) – Jan Boersma (2124) 1-0
8. Dirk Hoogland (2071) – Jeroen Weggen (2192) 0,5-0,5
9. Peter Boel (2098) – Jippe Kamstra (2101) 0-1
10. Frank Schleipfenbauer (2147) – Auke van der Heide (2135) 0-1

ASV 2 – WSG 2 (Winterswijk) 6,5-1,5
1. Sander Berkhout (2068) – Marcel Krosenbrink (1836) 1-0
2. Sjoerd van Roosmalen (2057) – Henri Abbink (1909) 0-1
3. Jan van de Linde (2101) – Bert te Sligte (1813) 1-0
4. Johan Wolbers (2047) – Han Schuurmans (1779) 1-0
5. Murat Duman (1951) – Emma de Vries (1942) 0,5-0,5
6. Linus Bohlsen (2029) – Hennie Meijer (1817) 1-0
7. Richard van der Wel (1981) – Dick Boogaard (1774) 1-0
8. Mick van Randtwijk (2005) – Dick van Wamelen (1779) 1-0

ASV 3 – Moira Domtoren 1 (Utrecht) 4-4
1. Barth Plomp (1907) – Tom Rose (2017) 0,5-0,5
2. Jan Knuiman (1972) – Albertus ten Hertog (2026) 0-1
3. Anne Paul Taal (1880) – Tjerk Hacquebord (2030) 0-1
4. Fred Reulink (2008) – Bart-Jan Andriessen (1906) 1-0
5. Daan Holtackers (1881) – Kees Verweij (1920) 0,5-0,5
6. Quirine Naber (1707) – Jeffrey van Renswoude (1963) 1-0
7. Koen van Keulen (1634) – Erik Janse (1912) 0-1
8. Ruud Wille (1814) – Johnny de Kraker (1898) 1-0

ASV 4 – Schaakstad Apeldoorn 3 2,5-5.5
1. Ruud Verhoef (1858) – Maarten Beekhuis (2061) 0,5-0,5
2. Paul de Freytas (1938) – Gonzalo Tangarife (1941) 0,5-0,5
3. Bert Duijker (1886) – Cees Sep (1811) 0,5-0,5
4. Gerben Hendriks (1794) – Theo Visschedijk (1821) 0-1
5. Désiré Fassaert (1862) – Tobias de Vries (1829) 0-1
6. Vadim van Kuijk (1650) – Nico Olivier (1769) 1-0
7. Ivo van der Gouw (1830) – Aart van der Peut (1762) 0-1
8. Steven Braun (1738) – André Huis in ‘t Veld (1752) 0-1

ASV 5 – Schaakstad Apeldoorn 4 1,5-6,5
1. Jacques Boonstra (1747) – Erik Buitenhuis (1663) 0-1
2. Werner Passchier (1665) – Veronique Hijl (1648) 1-0
3. Jan Vermeer (1654) – Fabian de Vries (1692) 0-1
4, Ron Brachten (1650) – Henk Pruijssers (1615) 0-1
5. Wisse Witmans (1608) – Rob Izaks (1654) 0-1
6. André van Kuijk (1390) – Jan Bulthuis (1597) 0,5-0,5
7.  André de Groot (1408) – Bert Ekkelboom (1593) 0-1
8. Constant Nieuwenstein (-) – Raymond Jacobsen (1534) 0-1